HONOR ROLL QUALIFICATIONS

To get your average, divide the total of your grades by the number of subjects which have numerical grades.

In order to qualify for any rank, a student taking a course which has a Pass/Fail grade must receive a Pass in that course.

HIGH HONOR:  the overall average for the quarter must be at least 90%, with no mark lower than 80%.

HONOR:  the overall average for the quarter must be at least 85%, with no mark lower than 75%.

MERIT:  the overall average for the quarter must be at least 80%, with no mark lower than 70%.

Any student with a mark of F(fail), NM(loss of credit due to excessive absences), or I/INC(incomplete) is disqualified for all Honor Rolls.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

2018-19 2nd Quarter Honor Roll


FRESHMEN

High Honor
Fahim Ahmed, Matthew Antonelli, Tohidul Bhuiyan, Choudmya Box, Arianna Camacho, Vanessa Castellanos, Sydnee Cooley-Grossman, Kyle Farley, Pauline Hall, Anneliese Ide, Brady McDonald, Jenna Merante, Shami Islam Miah, Jordan Moon, Maheer Patwary, Olivia Plaia, Gabriella Popow, Fathema Rahman, Bishwokrit Rayamajhi, Jeremy Reynoso-Alcantara, Caleb Romano, Simon Rowe, Nicolas Scali, Reagan Schlimgen, Kameron Tampasis, Rafia Tasnim, Riley Taylor, Peyton Turnquist, Rahim Wali, and Dezmond Wallace

Honor
Makayla Bertoldi-Hogan, Gabriel Case, Dominque Geer, Emma Hanley, Refat Hoque, Jacob Hromada, Isaiah Johnson, Littaliyah Johnson, Mia Justiniano, Jadon Lawrence, Kevin Lopez, Isaiah Maines, Ibrahim Malik, Serenity McGriff-Phillips, Lauren Meicht, Hans Angelo Occeno, Joseph Occhibove Jr., Patricia Occhibove, Leo Platti III, Thomas Rice, Sierra Sheldon, Zacharius Simmons, Jamie Smith, Jahan Uddin, and Larry Walker Jr.

Merit
Bethanyann Busta, ,Hunter DeGraff, (Tech Valley) Ethan Garbarini, Astoria Hampton, Ashley Harp, Damian Keeler, Kaden LaPage, Nazia Miah, Riley Quirk, Trevor Slowinski, Julian Smith Jr., Carly Tkacy, Connor Tomaso, and Asia Walker

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
SOPHOMORES

High Honor
Theodora Avramidis, Halima Chowdhury, Zainul Chowdhury, Zakhariah Chowdhury, Hemel Debnath, Payton Decker, Matthew Gower, Jaxon Haigh, Jonayed Hossain, Melina Jeune, Emma Johnson, Aaliyah Jones, Hannah Konow, Neil Reimonn Mingua, Ahmed Mufti, Noshin Tasnim, and Finlay Turnquist

Honor
Morgan DePasse, Little Leviticus Johnson, Tazim Khan, Steven Kritzman, La’Zarria Miller, Danaya Oliver-Ragland, Brock Saunders, Kathryn Waldron, and Nicole Weaver

Merit
Kaniz Akter, Jada Alert, Saimon Alom, Abida Begum, Matthew Bowes, Marie Box, Giavanna Chiarito, Kiara Dandridge, Caitlyn Dingman, Tasnim Ferdous, Mohammed Hamza, Dylan Haskin, Jahid Hassan, Ashlee Jerome, Most Khatun, Jennae McCalla, Kasey Moore, Tanner Race, (Warren Street Academy) CameronStarke, Dewan Tamika, and Mark Williams Jr.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIORS

High Honor
Maher Afrhuj, Jasmin Ahmed, Mackenzie Alexander, Thomas Allie, (Questar III) Lindsy Barrett, Rida Farzana, (Questar III) Theodore Filli, Victoria Gardner, Osman Gofran, Lizbeth Gomez Loyola, Subrina Huda, (Questar III) Brooke Keator, Majed Murshed, Emilia Ortiz, Ravid Rahman, Maia Rice, Hailey Rolon, Fariah Sultana, John Wolfersteig, and (Questar III) Molly Zito

Honor
Shayna Coppersmith, Jaden Hromada, Miftahul Huq, Emma Kohut, Joshua Meicht, Piper Nayowith, Ainsley Pizza, (Warren Street Academy) Anastacia Risley, Kayla Rodriguez, Hannah Romano, Martha Santos-Canarte, and (Questar III) Natasha Smith

Merit
Osajené Artis, Monalissa Carius, Trevion DeJesus, Aidan Doto, Christopher Fenderson, Michael Goodermote, (Warren Street Academy) Benjamin O’Kesson, Abdur Rahman, Mashuda Sultana, Autumn Tampasis, and Aaliyah Weinheimer

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
SENIORS

High Honor
(Questar III) Raziel Almstead, Lynette Dellavechia, Emmett Fairbairn, Hayley Gaudiosi, Spencer Goldstien, Charles Goodermote, Ian Hutchings, Sierra Jenks, Jacob Johnson, Byonte Jones, Julia Kasmar, Caitlin Keil, Lindsay Klugo, Autumn Kudlack, Sarah Li, Jacob Liebenau, Jake McDonald, Rowan Meyers, Gillian Perry, Jon Pradella, Cierra Rice, Nicole Rivette, Katarina Scali, Ahsraful Shamrat, Quintayvious Strickland, Corey Topple, Azizul Tusar, Kyle Ublacker, (Questar III) Ta-Shawn VanAlphen,  (Warren Street Academy) Eric Wright, Nuzat Yesmin, and Michael Zhang

Honor
Sarah Alvarez, Bryant Barrientos, Arif Begh, Amoz Bowles, DeMeetrio Butler, Shalyn Campbell, Makaya Chan, Gabriella Cozzolino, Martin DeGennaro, Emma Eaton, Olivia Elliott, John Gambino, Hannah Koskowski, Hasan Mufti, Kristen O’Connell, Nusrat Praya, Jaelen Richardson, Matthew Taylor, and Damion Virgo

Merit
Rebecca Allen, Nasima Begum, Nicholas Bernockie, Tyler Bleau, Zyaziya Chan, Jahaad Coleman, (Tech Valley) Evan Farley, Emily Frederick, Issac Gregory, Tahed Iqbal, Jackson Moon, Monish Patel, Jenya Robinson, Ammgad Saleh, (Tech Valley) Minhazur Shaikat, Qua’Asia Simmons, Malaysia Singh, and Morium Trisha